SURAJMULL JAIN D.A.V.PUBLIC SCHOOL

Tata Road Khapparsai, Chaibasa Singhbhum West, Jharkhand - 833201

About Our School

card

In the long and ever-expanding chain of DAV institutions this school was started on 1st July 1987, in the cherished memory of reverend Seth SURAJMULL JAIN under the management of DAV Trust, New Delhi, with an objective of discovering and developing the special aptitude and hidden potentialities of the students of this tribal locality. The school is running Read more »

Principal's Message

card

In the long and ever-expanding chain of DAV institutions this school was started on 1st July 1987, in the cherished memory of reverend Seth SURAJMULL JAIN under the management of DAV Trust, New Delhi, with an objective of discovering and developing the special aptitude and hidden potentialities of the students of this tribal locality. The school is running Read more »

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

14,Apr

ALISH DEOGAM

JIMDAR DEOGAM /
PRAMILA DEOGAM
Class :II /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

ALIYA RAJ

LATE RAJ KUMAR PASWAN /
NAMITA DEVI
Class :V /
Section : B

card

14,Apr

ARYA KUMARI

SUNIL KUMAR PRAJAPATI /
PRITI PRAJAPATI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

MIHIR DEOGAM

TARUN KUMAR DEOGAM /
RANI MANKI
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

NITISH

SANJEET KUMAR PATTANAYAK /
RASHMI PPATTANAYAK
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

SHADAB SALIM

SHALIM QURAISHI /
GHAZALA PARWEEN
Class :III /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

SUHANI SINGH

SUBHASH SINGH KUNTIA /
POONAM SINGH KUNTIA
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

14,Apr

ABHISHEK PAREYA

SHARWAN KUMAR PADIA/
REENA PADIA
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

14,Apr

AADVIK PRAKASH DAS

JAY PRAKASH DAS/
RUBY DAS
Class :LKG /
Section : A

card

15,Apr

ADYANT KUMAR SAHU

SHISIR KUMAR SAHU/
SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSHINI
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

15,Apr

MISHKA HANSDA

BHIM HANSDA/
LAXMI MURMU
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

VAMIKA SHRIMAYI

MANOJ KUMAR DAS/
APRAJITA DAS
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

SONU LUGUN

MR. NARA LUGIN /
SMT.MUKTA LUGUN
Class :X /
Section : C

card

15,Apr

RANVIJAY BANRA

ASIT BANRA /
POONAM BANRA
Class :III /
Section : C

card

15,Apr

SAANVI KUMARI

SANJIV KUMAR/
SUMATI KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : C

card

15,Apr

SAMLINA BASHIR

BASIR AHMAD /
RIZWANA PERWEEN
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

15,Apr

NITYA NAISHA

DILIP KUMAR BIRUA /
BABITA BIRUA
Class :II /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

HIMANSHU TUBID

MR.SOMA TUBID /
SMT.SUNITATUBID
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

PRERNA BOIPAI

DINBANDHU BOIPAI /
PUNAM HASDA
Class :X /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

RAIMA DAS

RAJ KUMAR DAS /
SMT.MUNMUN DAS
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

GITESH ALDA

JEETENDRA ALDA /
MARIAM DEOGAM
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

HARSH KONDANKEL

PRADEEP KUMAR KONDANKEL /
ANNU KONDANKEL
Class :V /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

VAISHALI PINGUA

TULSI NATH PINGUA /
SABITA PINGUA
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

ANJALI SINGH

SUNIL KUMAR/
KAMLA DEVI
Class :V /
Section : D

card

16,Apr

SARTHAK MAKDE

CHANDRAKANT MAKDE/
NIDHI MAKDE
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

17,Apr

VIDHI SARAFF

PANKAJ SARAFF /
PRIYA SARAFF
Class :III /
Section : C

card

17,Apr

SOMDATTA ROY

DEBYAJYOTI ROY/
SOMASRI CHAKRABORTY ROY
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

PRISHA KHALKHO

PANKAJ KHALKHO/
ASHA PURNIMA BHANJAR
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

17,Apr

DEBANSHI PARIDA

PANKAJ KUMAR PARIDA/
NAMITA PRADHAN
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

SHRUTI NAYAK

SAPU NAYAK/
AMRITA NAYAK
Class :II /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

SANI KALUNDIA

MR.RAMESH KALUNDIA /
SMT.SITAKALUNDIA
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

SAKSHAM KUMAR

SANJEET SAH /
ASHA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

BHAVYA KHIRWAL

MR.RAJ KUMAR KHIRWAL/
SMT.RUPAM KHIRWAL
Class :X /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

KRITIKA TIRKEY

KISHOR KUMAR /
RESHMA TIRKEY
Class :III /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

MD. KUMAIL ASHRAF

MD.SHAHID AKHTER /
ROOHI AKHTER
Class :V /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

NARENDRA MAHATO

SUNDAR LAL MAHATO /
SANGITA MAHATO
Class :V /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

PRACHI AGRAWAL

MR.VIKASH AGRAWAL/
SMT.VEENA AGRAWAL
Class :XI /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

AMRIT KUMAR

ASHISH KUMAR /
SUSHAMA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

AAYAN RAJ

VICKY SAHI /
NISHA DEVI
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

ABHIGYAN DEY

NABAL KISHORE DEY /
SUJATA DEY
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

SOUMYA THAKUR

SANJEEV KUMAR THAKUR /
DIPIKA THAKUR
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

SUPRIYA HEMBROM

SRI.MANKI HEMBROM /
SMT.SURU HEMBROM
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

ANGAD KUMAR PRAJAPATI

LATE SUDHIR PRASAD PRAJAPATI/
REKHA DEVI
Class :I /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

SHREYA MUNDARI

VIKASH KUMAR MUNDARI/
SONA MUNI MUNDARI
Class :LKG /
Section : B

Contact Us ↓
 


Surajmull Jain D.A.V. Public School
Tata Road Khapparsai,
Chaibasa Singhbhum West,
Jharkhand - 833201
Contact: 06582256696
E-Mail Id: [email protected]


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓