SURAJMULL JAIN D.A.V.PUBLIC SCHOOL

Tata Road Khapparsai, Chaibasa Singhbhum West, Jharkhand - 833201

About Our School

card

In the long and ever-expanding chain of DAV institutions this school was started on 1st July 1987, in the cherished memory of reverend Seth SURAJMULL JAIN under the management of DAV Trust, New Delhi, with an objective of discovering and developing the special aptitude and hidden potentialities of the students of this tribal locality. The school is running Read more »

Principal's Message

card

In the long and ever-expanding chain of DAV institutions this school was started on 1st July 1987, in the cherished memory of reverend Seth SURAJMULL JAIN under the management of DAV Trust, New Delhi, with an objective of discovering and developing the special aptitude and hidden potentialities of the students of this tribal locality. The school is running Read more »

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

01,Jun

ABHINAV SINHA

MR.AMIT KUMAR SINHA /
SMT.BANDANA SINHA
Class :IX /
Section : C

card

01,Jun

AHMAD NAVED

AHMAD NAWAZ/
AFSANA PARWEEN
Class :V /
Section : A

card

01,Jun

AMAR KUDADA

BIJAY KUDADA/
MONIKA KUDADA
Class :IV /
Section : C

card

01,Jun

DIVYA LAKRA

MR.SUNIL LAKRA /
SMT.KAMLA LAKRA
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

01,Jun

SIDDHARTH MAHAPATRA

MR.VIKASH MAHAPATRA/
SMT.RAMA MAHAPATRA
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

01,Jun

TASMIA FATMA

TOSHIF AHMED/
FARHA ANJUM
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

28,May

ANITA KUDADA

MUKESH KUDADA/
SAVITRI KUDADA
Class :I /
Section : D

card

28,May

VEENA KUMARI

MR. GANESH SHANKAR GOUR/
SMT SAVITRI DEVI
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

28,May

ZIYAN KHAN

FAZLAY NOOR KHAN/
SAMMI KHAN
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

28,May

AYAN DAS

ANSHUMAN DAS/
LOVELY KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

28,May

NAITIK KRISHNA

PANKAJ KUMAR/
KUNDAN KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

28,May

ABHEEK PRASAD

PARVIN KUMAR/
ALISA RAM
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

28,May

MD NUMAN AHMAD

MD.IMTIYAZ AHMAD /
SMT.MEHZABIN KHATOON
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

28,May

MEERA BERA

SHANTANU BERA/
AMBIKA BERA
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

28,May

NEHA BOIPAI

TURAM BOIPAI /
NARGIS BOIPAI
Class :III /
Section : D

card

28,May

NISHA BIRUA

MR.SADASINGH BIRUA/
SMT.YAMUNA BIRUA
Class :X /
Section : D

card

28,May

ALOMUNI KESHRI

SUKHLAL KESHRI/
SAVITA KESHRI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

29,May

SANDHYA RANI DAS

SHASHI BHUSHAN DAS/
MEENA DAS
Class :V /
Section : A

card

29,May

MANISHA MAHTO

YUDHISTIR MAHTO/
KABITA MAHTO
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

29,May

MAYANK MAHATO

PRASHANT KUMAR MAHATO/
HEMLATA MAHATO
Class :DAV NURSERY /
Section : A

card

30,May

SHREYA KUMARI

SUJIT KUMAR MAHATO/
PINKI KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : C

card

30,May

RIYANSHIKHA MUNDA

HARBHAJAN MUNDA/
SUMITRA MUNDA
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

30,May

PIYUSH RAJ

MR.DILIP THAKUR /
SMT.PINKY THAKUR
Class :IX /
Section : C

card

30,May

BHABESH DAS

SHASHI BHUSHAN DAS/
MEENA DAS
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

30,May

DAKSH KUMAR DAS

BHUPENDRA KUMAR DAS/
PUJA DAS
Class :II /
Section : C

card

30,May

AKSHAY GUPTA

MR.BINESH KUMAR GUPTA/
SMT.KUMARI RASHMI
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

30,May

MAHIRA ZABIN

ALTAF AKBAR/
HEENA ZABIN
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

30,May

VEDANT KUMAR

VIKAS KUMAR/
BAIJAYANTI KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

30,May

AARAV PRAJAPATI

CHANDU PRAJAPATI/
BINA DEVI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

30,May

SOURAV SAWAIYAN

BASUDEO SAWAIYAN/
CHANDMANI SAWAIYAN
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

30,May

SIDDHARTH SINHA

MR.JITENDRA SINHA /
SMT.SARITA SINHA
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

31,May

USHA ADITI GUPTA

MR.ANAND KUMAR GUPTA/
SMT.PAMMI KUMARI GUPTA
Class :X /
Section : C

card

31,May

SHANVI SHUKLA

MANISH KUMAR SHUKLA/
MONU SHUKLA
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

31,May

MOHAMMAD HAMZA AHMAD

MD SHAKIR AHMAD/
RUKSHAR BEGUM
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

31,May

PRATIKSHA PANDEY

RANJIT KUMAR PANDEY/
MADHULIKA PANDEY
Class :X /
Section : C

card

31,May

MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM

MOHAMMAD ATIF/
NIKHAT PRAVEEN
Class :I /
Section : C

card

31,May

ARPITA GARNAYAK

TANU CHANDRA GARNAYAK GARNAYAK/
AMITA GARNAYAK
Class :III /
Section : D

card

31,May

KOMAL KUMARI

MR.KUMAR KAMAL SINGH/
SMT.REENA SINGH
Class :X /
Section : A

card

31,May

RANVIJAY DAS

BIGHHARAJ DAS /
NILMANI PAN
Class :III /
Section : D

card

31,May

RIYA GODSORA

AJIT GODSORA/
MITHILA GODSORA
Class :V /
Section : C

Contact Us ↓
 


Surajmull Jain D.A.V. Public School
Tata Road Khapparsai,
Chaibasa Singhbhum West,
Jharkhand - 833201
Contact: 06582256696
E-Mail Id: [email protected]


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓